Skip to Content
0

How to configure leave type which should be visible only in R3 not on ESS/MSS portal?

Jan 16 at 10:38 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

I want to ask one question, my client has requirement that he wants to have a leave type which should not be visible to employee in ESS and that leave type should be only visible in R3 and only HR admin can update leave from backend. Can you tell me whether this requirement is possible or not?

Awaiting for your kind response.

Br,

Ajinkya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16 at 11:18 AM
0

Hi,

If you go to Select Allowed Absence Types and deactivate the absence types you don't want to display. Below is the IMG path under Personnel Management:

Hope this helps.


azjbn.png (14.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 18 at 07:41 AM
0

Thanks Richard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded