Skip to Content
0

How to remove undesirable line in my coding

Jan 16 at 08:00 AM

35

avatar image

Hi,

accidentally I pressed a button. As result I got many lines in my Coding. Please can you tell how to remove it. Please see the the Screenshot

capture1.jpg

capture1.jpg (104.9 kB)
capture1.jpg (104.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Tapia Jan 16 at 03:53 PM
0

Hi,

Just press Ctrl + I

Best regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eric Ntomo Jan 17 at 12:31 PM
0

Hi Christian,

you are the best. I thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded