Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One v 8.82 PL11 Compatible Windows Server OS Version.

Jan 18 at 03:39 AM

62

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I just want to ask if SAP B1 8.82 PL11 if it will run to Windows Server OS 2012 R2?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
M. Sundararaja Perumal Jan 18 at 08:44 AM
0

Windows Server OS 2012 R2 is supported as of 8.82 PL17.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi M. Sundaraja,

Thanks for the reply. So it will not support the 8.82 PL11?

Thanks

0

Yes, your version is not supported.

0
Jitin Chawla
Jan 18 at 08:55 AM
0

Hi,

You can check the documentation on Supported Platform at the following link:

https://partneredge.sap.com/en/library/assets/products/ent_mng/sbo/about/sbo/platform_info/tr_d_sbo_psm.html

regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded