Skip to Content
0

EC to HCM integration: Changes to field "Region", which is not designed for use, are deleted

Jan 17 at 02:43 PM

82

avatar image

hello everybody,

we implemented the Employee integration between SF-EC to HCM using HCI standard package.

During the employee replication we have a warning message in SLG1 : ' EC to HCM integration: Changes to field "Region", which is not designed for use, are deleted'.

After that we see the field "region" in HCM (PA30) is empty. This is very strange.

Someone have a suggestion?.

capture.jpg

capture.jpg (53.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Siddharth Rajora
Jan 29 at 05:22 PM
1

Please check here at the note

2163326 - Sending a form to database results in warning message PBAS_SERVICE067

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 21 at 08:54 AM
1

please check t588mfprops and t588mfpropc table for configuration of fileds

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Pederiva Jan 18 at 09:10 AM
0

anybody?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded