Skip to Content
0

How to find out if a Maintenance plan type ( single , cycle or strategy)

Jan 16 at 08:58 PM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

How can I find , if a Maintenance plan type ( single , cycle or strategy)

Thanks,

Raneetha

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jan 17 at 08:27 AM
0

Add the maintenenace strategy column to IP15/IP16.

If this field is blank, then it is NOT an strategy based plan.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAKESH MANE Jan 17 at 05:19 AM
0

Hello

YOu will find details in Maintenance Plan's Additional Data Tab via IP03.

If Plan is srtatergy base you will find the strtegy information or its sinle cycle that filed will remain blank.

Br

Rakesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded