Skip to Content
0

Dont display ListBox in sm30 for domain with fixed values

Jan 16 at 09:05 AM

97

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

I declare in a table fields which are related to domain with fixed values.

These fields are shown as ListBox in SM30.

My ask : Is it possible to only have matchcode and not Listbox ?

Thanks in advance for your precious help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rajkumar Narasimman Jan 16 at 12:39 PM
0

Hi Walid,

To remove the drop-down(combo) box, navigate to the particular screen, click on the respective field, change the 'Dropdown' property value to 'Blank'.

Then to make Search help, we do have multiple options, kindly browse in google.com, you can find lot of post in SCN.

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman


dropdown.png (3.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16 at 02:42 PM
0

Thanks a lot for your help :-)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded