Skip to Content
0

Duplicate requirement in MD04 for return PO and its delivery

Jan 15 at 09:30 PM

63

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

when return PO is created , the corresponding requirements are displayed in MD04.However when return delivery was created for the corresponding return PO, another requirement is generated in MD04.

Ideally we should see only one requirement in MD04.Pls advise how this can be restricted.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 15 at 09:55 PM
0

compare your settings with the explanations from KBA 1919958 - Return To Vendor delivery is generating requirements

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23 at 07:41 PM
0

thank you for the reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded