Skip to Content
0

ENV.jar Documentation?

Jan 15 at 02:28 PM

50

avatar image

Hello,

I need to connect CCO with fiscal printer(daisy expert). Problem is that env.ajr does not have any documentation so i can't guess which methods gets executed when sale is made.

Has anyone explored problem? What is the best way to determine which method i need?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stephan Best
Jan 18 at 07:18 AM
0

Hello Bekka,

we already have partner in Italy who developed the integration with fiscal printer. If you want to get connected for knowledge sharing or exchange in general please send us an e-mail to customer.checkout@sap.com. Meanwhile I will clarify with the developer if we have any documentation for the ENV.jar

kind regards

Stephan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Stephan!

Yes, that would be great if it is possible! I will write email now.

0
Stephan Best
Jan 18 at 07:45 AM
0

Hi Bekka,

please have a look into our coding examples in the partner edge. this should help:

https://partneredge.sap.com/en/library/assets/products/cust_mng/scc/implement/tr_ug_scc20fp1_pluginexamples.html

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded