Skip to Content
0

Get SD Document flow from a Shipment

Jan 17 at 11:58 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

i need to get the flow from a Shipment document, can you help me ?

I tried to use the SD_DOCUMENT_FLOW_GET FM but without good result, it looks like the point of entry is the sales order.

Thanks for any help.

Regards,

Eric C.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

what is the Data flow you require from shipment to invoice

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kivanc Bilgin Jan 17 at 12:26 PM
0

You can't use shipment document number as an importing parameter in this function module. A direct read from table VBFA where vbeln = shipment and vbtyp_n = '8' can give you the delivery number and you can proceed from over there.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17 at 12:53 PM
0

Thanks a lot for your answer...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded