Skip to Content
0

Change Profit Center Group description

Jan 17 at 07:05 AM

48

avatar image

Hi all.

Are there any way (like BAPI or FM) to change description of Profit Center Group?

I want to receive I/F from other system and use it to update descriptions in background job.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jan 17 at 12:11 PM
0

Sorry I only know of [BAPI,ALE]_PROFITCENTERGRP_CREATE & [BAPI,ALE]_PROFITCENTERGRP_ADDNODE, no 'change', so you may be required to use the FM behind those BAPI: K_GROUP_REMOTE_GENERATE for your requirement?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Teruhiko Hikita Jan 19 at 10:19 AM
0

Thank you!

I tried to use that FM and succeed to change description.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded