Skip to Content
0

ERP>C4C promotions

Jan 16 at 06:55 PM

84

avatar image

Hi, experts.

We´re making the integration beetween ERP and C4C. When we simulate a sales order we get the correct pricing and promotions but just if do it for sales orders with one position:

or simulating position by position in sales order with more than one position with promotion each one:

1.First promotion position simulated correctly:

2.Second promotion position simulated correctly:

But if i add both promotion prositions and simulate them together i get the error "(QASCLNT200) No item category available (Table T184 ZTEJ NORM FREE )"

So am i missing something in configuration?

Please help me experts.

Best regards.

capture1.jpg (132.6 kB)
capture2.jpg (132.1 kB)
capture3.jpg (112.1 kB)
capture4.jpg (115.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ángel Hernández Jan 22 at 09:24 PM
0

Hi Sikander, thanks for responding.

The issue in my scenario was that only for two positions toguether the error was shown. it was beacause i had configures SO document type increasing one by one the positions, so there were no space for insert the promotion lines, it was solved just cingugiring my so document type with increases of 10 by 10.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sikander Narula
Jan 22 at 10:23 AM
0

Dear Angel

Kindly check the below thread which discussed about the same issue and it seems that issue is resolved also

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3521505

Thanks and Regards

Sikander

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded