Skip to Content
0

Changing 'Z' movement type for old orders

Jan 15 at 01:03 PM

35

avatar image

Hi All,

My client has requirement for changing it's movement type as they were using 'Z' movement type instead of standard movement type '261' on specific order type. Now it has been replace with standard movement type by committing ABAP code but old order still showing movement type 'Z' instead of standard '261' so is it possible to change movement type for old maintenance order as I can't find anything on forum.

Regards,

Faizan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jan 15 at 03:06 PM
0

Faizan

Try deleting the relevant material rows in the PM/CS order and save.

Then re-enter the order and add the materials again.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Faizan Khalil Jan 16 at 06:21 AM
0

Peter,

Thanks for your reply, I think this is the only solution.

Regards,

Faizan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded