Skip to Content
0

SAP S/4 HANA 1709 and SAP Work Manager (Syclo/Agentry)

Jan 15 at 08:10 AM

310

avatar image

Dear All,

I am working on Work Manager 6.4 and SMP 3.0 SP 13.

We are planning to upgrade the application to Work Manager 6.5

Now SAP S/4 HANA 1709 is getting implemented in the project and this will have an impact on SAP Plant Maintenance Module

In this case, How will the Agentry Work Manager application get effected?

Will the Agentry application support SAP S/4 HANA 1709 or it can create some issues ?

Request you to please guide on this and provie your valuable suggestions.

Thanks and Regards

Neha Mahanty

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bill Froelich
Jan 24 at 04:41 PM
0

Work Manager does support SAP S/4 HANA 1709.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Jan 15 at 10:21 AM
0

There is a Whitepaper on the Implementation of Work Manager for S/4HANA (version 1610) in the SAP-Wiki (link), you might get something out of that?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded