Skip to Content
-1

Tax Classification as Required field in BP (S4 HANA)

Jan 15 at 10:53 AM

119

avatar image

Hi All,

is there any way to make Tax Classification required in BP? i am working with SAP S4 HANA.

Regards,

Nava

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nava Agi Jan 15 at 11:39 AM
0

i found the answer, i made it mandatory through account group which has integration with BP grouping.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17 at 06:30 AM
0

Hi Nava,

Just check the menu path for configure field attributes and put the field as per your requirements -

Regards,

Arnab


c1.jpg (70.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Arnab,

i tried this before. it is not working. i could manage it as i explained in my post.

Regards,

Nava

0