Skip to Content
0

How to replicate charaecterstics of an equipment in ECC to an Ibase in CRM?

Jan 13 at 06:43 PM

100

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Please let me know steps to replicate ecc Equipment characteristics to crm(as attributes of set type).

I got one thread but no answer.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3777050

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Any inputs Pls.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Webster Cui
Jan 17 at 01:49 AM
0

Hello John,

The settings for the SetTypes need to be done in transaction COMM_HIERARCHY. This needs to contain the set types that are used in CRM.

See the screenshots for your reference.

Hope above could give you some hints. If you have further question or concern, please provide me with more background and details about your requirement.

Regards,

Webster


1.png (9.9 kB)
2.png (15.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17 at 10:58 AM
0

You need to maintain Attributes - Set Types - Categories - Hierarchy. Pls note that the Hierarchy need to be assigned to Application.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 20 at 04:27 PM
0

Thank you Both, it helped.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded