Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing - Profile Dashboard filters

Jan 11 at 06:05 PM

159

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a problem related to the profile dashboard filters.

I did the configuration but I can not see the correct description in the User Interface.

For some fields like City I can see the description but not in the filter of Region, and others also.

Some of you had this problem before?

Regards,

Danitza Apaza

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 19 at 12:18 AM
0

Dear Danitza,

Are you sure you are using the correct tables and fields for the descriptions?

For COUNTRY, you would use table T005T and field LANDX. For REGION, you would use table T005U and field BEZEI. (Master itself for region uses table T005S)

Also, the link to the fields for the IC should be done at the following place:

WR,

Akil


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kunal Bansal
Jan 16 at 05:31 PM
0

Dear Danitza Apaza,

Could you please share some of the configuration screenshots from your system?

Regards,

Kunal Bansal

SAP Hybris Marketing

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Belen Paladino Jan 18 at 02:32 PM
0

Dear Kunal,

Thank you for your time. Here is the picture of my configuration.

Regards,

Danitza Apaza


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Belen Paladino Jan 23 at 03:22 PM
0

Dear Kommur,

I deleted all the information i've customized and when i try to add the segmentation profile it does'nt allow me to choose any other field. Also I've tried adding a standard seg. profile but it show me the same fields...

When i try to choose the fields in the Profile dashboard filters it doesn't allow me choose any other field that what is there.

With Regards,

Danitza


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Your attribute mappings is seems to be missing the filter attributes. If you can't add them here, you will not be able to add these fields on the Profile Dashboard filters either.

Your segmentation profile is not a standard one, how did you configure it? Which Data Source Alias are you using? if these are not configured properly you will not be able to add extra filters. Did you try with the standard B2C like SAP_CE_CONSUMER_1508 or B2B first?

WR,

Akil

0
Joyca Vervinckt Mar 13 at 03:17 PM
0

Hi,

Does anyone know where this configuration is on the Cloud version?

Kr,

Joyca

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded