Skip to Content
0

Dashed line i Column combination chart (design Studio 1.6)

Oct 22, 2016 at 09:49 PM

185

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I got Requirement from user to keep dashed line in column cpmbination chart for one of the line( I had 2 lines).

i tried applying stroke:dashedarray(5,5,5) Css but no luck

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3503622

i reffered below blogs not fullfilled by requirement.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Column+Combination+Chart

any help would be really appreciated.

Please find the attached chart

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dinesh Lakshmanan Oct 23, 2016 at 06:03 PM
0

Hello Varun,

The below CSS works:

.dashed .v-datalines

{

stroke-dasharray:5,5;

}

Sample output:

Regards

Dinesh


dashed.png (81.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
varun garaga Oct 24, 2016 at 08:33 AM
0

HI ,

Working like a charm :)

Thanks,

Varun

,

HI Dinesh.

It Worked .Thanks :)

Thanks,

Varun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded