Skip to Content
1

How to SUM row fields for FMS?

Jan 11 at 01:17 PM

43

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Is it possible to sum row fields before the add document?

SELECT SUM($[QUT1."U_BNS_OngMalT"]) FROM QUT1 T0 WHERE T0."DocEntry"=$[QUT1."DocEntry"] It doesnt work.

I also need smt like this for approval procedures

How it can be possible ?

Thanks,

Tenay

SQL | fms
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12 at 01:18 PM
0

SDK.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 11 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi,

Change field below query and then try

SELECT SUM( T1."Quantity") FROM ORDR T0 INNER JOIN RDR1 T1 ON T0."DocEntry" = T1."DocEntry" WHERE T0."DocEntry" = $[ORDR."DocEntry"]

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

thanks for your answer but it works for saved document. I need before the add document. Do you think is it possible ?

Regards,

Tenay

0
Nagarajan K Jan 11 at 03:02 PM
0

I don't think we get before adding document. Because FMS is taking value from field which is displaying in the form.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded