Skip to Content
0

Can one use Customer status on tickets to pause SLA for quality audit purposes?

Jan 10 at 06:59 PM

143

avatar image

Greetings Experts

the contact center is resolving ticket and these are sent through to the Quality assurance department with status Resolved, upon auditing the QA team changes status to QAPENDING which seems to kick off the SLA again therefore continuing and thereby breaching the SLA in the resolved ticket. This is impacting negatively on the SLA report as well as changing the initial date stamp of the correct resolved date to the date when quality audit is finalized ie QAPASS

1. Is it possible to have the ticket on Resolved status (which stops SLA) then get that ticket audited without triggering the SLA because this will not be a true indication of the time spent to resolve the ticket. Thank you all.

2.Can i use the customer status (rename to AWAITINGQA) and pause the SLA time? once this is assigned to the audit team (using AWAITINGQA) will SLA not kick off again when the QA team re assigns the ticket to a separate department? Does SLA only commence when a ticket is assigned to the agent or to anyone?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Jan 12 at 03:53 PM
0

Hello Brenda

I think that specific request cannot be achieved at this time.

Since this request is regarding a new feature request and not based in a technical issue we recommend that you perform one of the steps below:

1- Post your request in the collaboration forum; there you can request the new features for the new releases of the system

https://influence.sap.com/SAPCloudforCustomer

2- If you need this functionality urgently you may contact your implementation manager to help with such request or approach directly the SAP Cloud Service Center via e-mail to SAP Service Center: servicecenter@sap.com

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
brenda Manhovo Jan 11 at 03:51 PM
0

Hello Gabriel, thank you very much for the response i found this link to be extremely useful. I want to also confirm if i can substitute the client for a Quality audit team that will need to audit these calls, the idea is to avoid breaching SLA but at the same time be able to resolve the ticket without having the date stamp changes.

Currently when the agents resolve the tickets they go to the QA team who change the status and thereby kicking off SLA as well as overriding the original resolve date with the latest resolved date.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
brenda Manhovo Jan 13 at 12:59 PM
0

Thanks very much for that Gabriel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Brage
Jan 11 at 03:25 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded