Skip to Content
0

Lumira Designer 2.1 Installation Error

Jan 15 at 10:13 AM

320

avatar image

Installation of Lumira 2.1 server component is done successfully. However, the client tool installation throws the below errors. Can anyone help in resolving the errors?

Thanks

capture.jpg (74.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 16 at 10:43 AM
0

Sekar

I have the same issue.

Did the solution work that Tammy suggested?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Tiene ! I had posted the issue on behalf of a customer and I am not sure if the issue was resolved.

0
Tammy Powlas
Jan 15 at 12:16 PM
0

This is very strange; I would redownload the client package from service marketplace following this SAP Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002561565

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You ! I will try redownloading the software and repeat the installation process.

0