Skip to Content
0

Documentation of "Additional Properties" for Cloud Platform Cockpit Destinations?

Jan 12 at 11:46 AM

92

avatar image

Hi,

I have been trying to find a ressource that describes and explains available properties, valid values and purpose for Cloud Platform Cockpit Destinations.

Could anybody point me in the right direction of where I can documentation on this area.

Thank you

Regards

Adam Lamaa

cloud-cockpit.png (35.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Szabolcs Renyo
Jan 13 at 10:53 AM
0

Dear Adam,

I don't think that there is a complex documentation which includes all of the additional properties. Usually there are more complex documentations like what was sent by Ivan or https://www.sap.com/developer/tutorials/hcp-create-destination.html which describe a special scenario.

In that case it is always described how you should set the additional properties.

I would suggest to describe you complete scenario and maybe we can find the documentation for you.

Best regards,

Szabolcs

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Szabolcs,

Thank you for your feedback. Not looking at a specific scenario at the moment, was more curious as to what additional parameters where available. If I face a specific issue then I will come back.

Thank you again for your input!

1
Ivan Mirisola
Jan 12 at 05:05 PM
0

Hi Adam,

Is this what you are looking for?

Regards,
Ivan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ivan, ya something like that. But like Szabolcs mentions there is not a document that fully describes all additional properties, but are more scenario specific.

Still thank you!

0