Skip to Content
1

How to create a custom SAP Belize Plus Theme

Jan 11 at 01:53 PM

227

avatar image

We are on FES 3.0, NW 751 SP02

I am trying to create a custom theme out of the standard SAP Belize Theme, however I do not see Belize Plus as an option in the UI Theme Designer

The versions

What could be the issue here?

Thanks

Sandip

ui.jpg (226.6 kB)
ver.jpg (17.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Samuli Kaski Jan 15 at 03:04 PM
0

SAP Belize Plus can't currently be themed using UI Theme Designer, see SAP note 2337350 for details.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Samuli, that answers the question.

Hopefully SAP releases it for customization soon.

Regards

Sandip

0
Sharath M G Jan 11 at 04:40 PM
0

I tested the theme designer on Cloud platform for latest version of UI5, still Belize Plus theme does not appear.

Check the note to fix theme Belize Plus: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002424975

Regards,

Sharath

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Not applicable in this case. I see Belize Plus in the personalization option.

The issue is, it does not appear in UI Theme Designer.

Thanks

Sandip

0
Sandip Agarwalla Jan 15 at 02:06 PM
0

Bumping it up.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded