Skip to Content
0

capacity requimemnt tab not comming in PDS in APO

Oct 22, 2016 at 05:21 AM

69

avatar image

Hi All,

capacity requimemnt tab not comming in PDS in APO from ECC,Can you please suguest

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Oct 23, 2016 at 04:00 PM
1

Hi Vijaya,

Do you see the Activities tab? Are you able to expand the activities to see the mode details? If yes, are any errors raised when you try to expand a mode into the capacity requirement details? Also, are any error messages raised when a planned order is created? If not, does the order contain the expected activities?

I'm mostly trying to identify if it's a display or integration issue to narrow down the possible causes.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiemin Wang
Oct 24, 2016 at 01:13 PM
1

Hi Vijaya,

Did you check the 'Capacities' tab in the work center in ECC? Are the formulas there properly maintained?

Best regards/Tiemin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded