Skip to Content
0

Crystal Enterprise reports - Restful SDK

Jan 10 at 04:14 PM

47

avatar image

Hi All,

I am using restful sdk for getting a crystal report(enterprise) in pdf format. When i do request (with valid token) the infostore url ( http://server/biprws/infostore/3333), i am getting response with Opendocument URL. But i want to get Inputstream or anyother url to download the pdf . Is this possible?

Thanks,

Kris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bharath B N
Jan 30 at 09:27 AM
0

Try this: http://server/biprws/infostore/3333/rpt/export?mime_type=application/pdf

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bharath B N
Jan 30 at 09:28 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded