Skip to Content
-1

Call FM in update task

Jan 12 at 01:53 PM

93

avatar image

Hi all,

I have called a FM in update task twice.

But after debugging I found this FM was only called once after committing.

Is it supposed to be like that?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Jan 12 at 08:56 PM
2

No

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pras Venkat Jan 13 at 09:42 AM
0

Hello Eric , is there a commit wait that you used . Think it might wait until v2 update is done.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded