Skip to Content
0

im52 - "budget" and "current budget"

Jan 14 at 06:22 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Can anyone help explain what is the difference between the "budget" column in trasaction IM52 and the "Current budget" column?

I have some cases where the budget I have inserted for projects appear in both the "budget " and the "current budget" columns and others in which it only appears in the "current budget" one.

What is the most correct scenario when you ahve created a WBS and alloated budget to it?

Thanks for your help!

KR

Vanessa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cornelia Lezoch Jan 16 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi Vanessa,

I think IM52 is not a BW transaction, therfore I think you used the wrong tag.

Please try it for the SAP Module, where this transaction belongs to.

regards

Cornelia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16 at 03:00 PM
0

Thanks! Sorry I am not really familiar with these terms.

KR

Vanessa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded