Skip to Content
1

add image in SAP Analytics cloud

Jan 12 at 10:36 AM

103

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, I am trying to create a dashboard showing different sales people performance, in the lookup result I would like to show the picture of the sales person too. seems the image is not able to be updated dynamically in SAP analytics cloud.

Could anyone help with my question?

thanks

thanks Tammy, I am planning to use table to select the sales person, each time the sales person selected the picture of the sales person will be updated accordingly.

sales.png (37.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi - are you uploading each of the salesperson's pictures individually? Would it be possible to share a screen shot (use the image icon to upload)

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Apr 23 at 08:12 PM
0

Hi there,

I don't think we can show/hide images based on a filter.

Were you able to figure out a workaround?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi there,

Please create an enhancement request by following the attached article:

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/public/en/2424376

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 14 at 11:50 AM
0

thanks a lot Tammy, I will upload each person picture individually.

What I am planning to do is to create a table having filter enabled to select different sales person. When each sales person selected, the sales person's picture will be shown on the table.


sales.png (37.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 13 at 10:59 AM
0

sales.png

Thanks for your help Tommy.

I am planning to create a table with filter enabled, when the sales person selected the picture will be updated accordingly.


sales.png (37.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded