Skip to Content
0

BPC Report - Column Axis with Local member

Jan 11 at 05:55 PM

91

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I am having challenge with BPC EPM report in which I need to have 2 reports with shared column axis with Local members. Shared local member for second report doesn't refer/point to second report row reference.

Please find the attached sample report structure where column axis is shared between Report1 and Report2. In Report1, the Variance formula start at C6-D6. Since the axis shared, the Variance formula in the second report is also starting from C6-D6 instead of C13-D13. How to correct the issue. Please advise.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 11 at 07:18 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rekha Reddy Jan 11 at 06:55 PM
0

Instead of excel referrence in local member formula you can use epmposition

=EPMPOSITION(001)-EPMPOSITION(002)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12 at 10:24 PM
0

Thanks Rekha and Vadim. It worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded