Skip to Content
0

Problems with rounding in Ownership Manager

Jan 11 at 05:19 PM

128

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Currently I'm implementing RTC S/4 HANA 1610 SP03

When I write the property percentage in the Ownership model the system rounds them.

Example:

What the customer has in its shares structure:

Company C100 - 84.56% Company C200 - 98.73% Company C300 - 99.30%

The system changes it to:

Company C100 - 85% Company C200 - 99% Company C300 99 - %

This procedure has been proved in BPC Web (Ownership manager) and by an Input query.

Do someone please tell me how to solve it and why is this happening?

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa Feb 04 at 10:44 AM
1

Hi Fernanda,

Not sure if it's the same issue, but could be related to the domain attached to the kf. Check the updated here.

Lucas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Selva AM Jan 11 at 07:35 PM
0

Hi Fernanda,

Did you check the number of decimal places in the Ownership while maintaining the data?

-- Selva.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Selva,

Yes, I checked the decimal places and proved with all but does not work.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 21 at 04:20 PM
0

Thanks Lucas, the problem was with the decimal places in the KF.

Regards!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just a good idea to "accept" Lucas answer :)

1