Skip to Content
0

If I want to view sales person & telephone number in MKVZ - Where should i maintain in XK01

Jan 11 at 08:54 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

If I want to view sales person & telephone number in MKVZ - Where should i maintain in XK01

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jan 11 at 09:34 AM
0

Hi,

Generally sales person and the phone number are entered in Purchasing data of the vendor in Table-LFM1

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks - do you mean Purchasing Data in XK01, if so where do you find Table LFM1

0

Hi,

you can check the screen shot and the these field come under LFM1 table you can check by clicking F1

ss.png (36.0 kB)
0
Former Member
Siva Prasad Vasireddy

Thanks Siva Prasad - above tip was very useful and I managed to get them on my screen now

0
chitra lekha Jan 11 at 09:34 AM
0

You can maintain "Sales person" and "telephone number" in "Purchasing Data" under heading "Sales Data" in XK01. These details will then appear in MKVZ.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you - can you share where do you find Sales Data in XK01

0