Skip to Content
0

List of Accounts is blank when setup G/L Account Determination

Jan 11 at 08:34 AM

40

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

I have an issue here and I need your help. I have setup a new database for my B1 client. I have imported the Chart of Account with DTW and now I would like to define G/L Accounts under G/L Account Determination.

My issue is when I press Tab on any field, the List of Account gone blank. I check again in my CoA, the imported accounts are there. Please help me and thank you very much.

My SAP B1 version: 9.2 PL07.

b1.png (127.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hrvoje Dolenec Jan 11 at 09:11 AM
0

It's not about title/active account. Any account you want to set up as account receivable or account payable must be marked as control account.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you.

0
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Jan 11 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi

check if your accounts are marked as title. If this is, you have to change to account where you consider.

Kind regards

Agustín

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded