Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report Page Footer is not Printing

Jan 10 at 04:54 PM

104

avatar image

Using VB.Net 2012 and Crystal Reports

Section page footer is not printing on the bottom of the page.

I have the page size set to envelope monarch I am printing on an envelope.

I know my setting have to be correct.

I updated from a previous crystal report made in vb.net 2003 that worked fine.

I measured the envelope and no print should be off of the envelope.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 11 at 06:17 PM
1

What CR for VS SP are you using?

SP 22 was just released today:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Derek Moore Jan 12 at 02:22 PM
0

Hello Don Williams The Crystal Reports Version is: 13.0.5.891

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you, be sure to post the info next time so we don't have to ask....

Since we don't patch this product, only full releases only only option is to test the latest.

Don

0
Derek Moore Jan 12 at 04:05 PM
0

Hello Don It is Version 13.0.5.891

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded