Skip to Content
0

HOW TO USE CONDITIONALS IN BPC

Oct 21, 2016 at 07:45 PM

125

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I need to make a script to assign the value of an Account B in account A, if account A is empty or Zero.

Thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 21, 2016 at 07:57 PM
0

Sorry, but you post with incorrect tag!

If you are talking about script logic then use ternary operator:

([ACCOUNT].[A]==0) ? somevalue : [ACCOUNT].[B],ACCOUNT=B

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1

Thanks Vadim. where can i find correct tags for bpc?

0
Vadim Kalinin Nov 11, 2016 at 07:08 AM
0

If you are talking about BPC NW then the tag is

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Luciana Zavalaga Nov 22, 2016 at 08:05 PM
0

Thank you. I didnt find it before.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded