Skip to Content
0

How to find Change Request stuck that has caused error in the workflow of SAP MDG?

Jan 10 at 09:49 AM

105

avatar image
Former Member

So I need to find a table which has the Change Request ID that has caused error?

I found a table USMD1213 from which I get Change Request ID But how do find that it has caused error?

And I need to know how to find Data Model for this particular data Change Request ID?

So that I can pass particular Change Request ID and Data Model and delete this data in Standard report program USMD_DELETE_CREQUEST

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Varun Jain Jan 12 at 05:23 AM
0

Hi Mohammed,

No table would store that, you need to check at SLG1 or for IDOC fail at WE02.

Regards,

Varun

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Varun,

Thanks for the reply.

It would be helpful.

Regards,

Nawaz

0
Former Member

Hi Varun,

How to identify in SLG1 a Change Request has occured as an error?

Regards,

Nawaz.

0
Michael Theis
Jan 15 at 09:46 AM
0

Hi,

if you have a stuck WF that is related to a MDG change request, you could use SWIA or SWI6 to view the workflow. The WF container for each work item contains the CR ID as part of its attributes. Once you've obtained the CR ID, you can use SWO1 for BU Type BUS2250 with your CR ID to get a detailed overview about the CR.

Best regards

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded