Skip to Content
0

Unable to post a blog , don't have permission yet.

Jan 10 at 09:46 AM

96

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Greetings !!

I am facing issues of not being able to write a Blog. Get to see this "You have not achieved the blogging permission level required to perform this action. To learn more about user levels, please click here" every-time I try to.

I followed the guidelines over the link here and did all what was mentioned more than a day ago.

Still I’m not able to write a blog, please could anyone guide me here what needs to be done from my end.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

Rishabh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Moshe Naveh can you help?

1

Or maybe Jamie Cantrell?

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Jan 10 at 12:44 PM
1

Sure. Rishabh can you please contact us via scnmoderators@sap.com so we can capture the relevant information to resolve this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 11 at 05:26 AM
0

I can write a blog now, permission granted.

I think there is some sort of time lapse that takes place between all your activities done and the permission granting. May be some SLA or system backend thing. For me it took close to somewhere between 36 to 48 hours.

Thanks all.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rishabh,

Thanks for letting us know that this issue was resolved. There shouldn't be a significant time lapse that cannot be resolved by clearing your cache, so I will let the support team know that you've experienced this.

Best Regards,

Jamie

0