Skip to Content
0

Cloud Foundry Productive Instance on SAP CP

Jan 10 at 06:33 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

I am new to SAP Cloud Platform and working on a prototype for our team at Gurgaon. I saw your profiles on SAP Community Moderators List and needed your valuable help i.e.

If you can please guide us on how can I get cloud foundry productive instance on sap cloud platform. This account instance would be for internal use @SAP.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gerald Fletcher
Jan 10 at 11:50 AM
1

Hi Vivek,

If you go to the following link you can see your trial cockpit home screen. If you click on the regions tab on the left you can then select a Cloud Foundry environment.

https://account.hanatrial.ondemand.com/cockpit#/home/trialhome

The following help page will also help you get started with Cloud Foundry

https://help.sap.com/viewer/65de2977205c403bbc107264b8eccf4b/Cloud/en-US/b8ee7894fe0b4df5b78f61dd1ac178ee.html

I hope this helps,

Best regards,

Gerald Fletcher

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ervin Szolke
Jan 11 at 10:56 AM
1

Dear Vivek,

SAP Community is an open platform and I believe this question should be sorted out rather internally.

Send me an email please and I see how I can help you.

I am closing this thread.

Thanks and Regards,

Ervin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 11 at 07:03 AM
0

Hi Gerald

Thanks for your valuable response. We wanna procure canary instance of SAP Cloud Platform and we don't know how to raise a ticket for that.

If you know please provide us the with the details.

THanks

Vivek

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded