Skip to Content
0

batch determination process order quantity 9.999.999.999 (infinite)

Jan 10 at 01:33 AM

61

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I am getting infinite qty in batch determination in process order. I have gone through various threads and done necessary checks. Could you please adivse what else may be going wrong?

Check without RL in OPJJ - active

Batch determination config is in place and sorting as per SLED, batch status and MFG date is in place.

Condition records maintained.

I noticed that selection criteria is empty. Not sure if that is really a problem or not.

Attaching screenshots for your ref

01-batch-determination-dialogue-screen.jpg

02-classification-data.jpg

03-strategy-info.jpg

04-selection-criteria.jpg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 17 at 09:12 AM
0

Empty selection criteria are not causing this. Available qty is set from stock determination or ATP check. So you need to review the ATP settings, see FAQ 619911 question 9

BR
Sabine
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Agrawal Jan 21 at 03:56 PM
0

Hi Sabine,

Thanks for your help. Yes, I changed availability check settings and now batch determination is performed correctly.

Thanks again!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded