Skip to Content
0

The sales report by client does not show data.

Jan 09 at 11:46 PM

90

avatar image

Good day to everyone.

I have a problem with SAP Business One version 9.2 (9.20.180) PL: 08.
When I try to make a sales analysis report, I set the dates and when I generate it does not show me data, I did this with Articles and by sales employee and if you throw data at me, only in the clients tab does not show information, I get an message is: "The date is not available, modify the selection criteria and re-enter [Message 131-85]", I appreciate your help.
Regards!
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brendan Bell Jan 10 at 10:45 PM
0

FYI,

just checked. This issue was fixed in PL09

Here's the SAP Note

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2493848

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brendan Bell Jan 10 at 12:08 AM
0

Hi Enrique,

Yes, this is an issue with this particular patch level PL08.

We found out the same issue once we had upgraded. I believe this was fixed in a recent patch. I just dont have the details in front of me

Regards

Brendan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded