Skip to Content
1

use date of change of an attribute in a report

Jan 09 at 01:38 PM

59

avatar image

Hi,

I need to report the sales quote processing time (days between creation of the sales quote and changing a customer specific field in the quote to "sent").

(How) Can "when was this or that attribute changed" be addressed in a report?

And help would be appreciated.


BR.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pooja Bhalla
Feb 12 at 08:28 AM
1

We will need to create a new Data Source for this. Kindly create an idea request for the same.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Wessely Feb 12 at 01:11 PM
1

Dear Pooja, thank you for taking time to answer me. Idea request - you mean here:

https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/896

Will do. Thanks once again.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes Martin,

That's the place.

Regards,

mahuya

0