Skip to Content
0

how to create division code in c4c?

Jan 09 at 02:27 AM

104

avatar image
Former Member

hi experts,

I want to create division code in c4c,but can not find where to enter the code.

Please help me,tks!

lily

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07 at 08:39 AM
0

Configure integration in C4C and ensure sap erp integration is active. Then we will see 'division' in the list.

qq截图20180207163827.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sathya Swaroop Jan 10 at 04:14 PM
0

Hi Lily,

You can find this activity under the "Open Activity List" in Business Configuration as per the below screen shot.

division.jpg

Regards,

--Swaroop


division.jpg (72.3 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sathya,

Thanks a lot for your reply.

I can't find "division" in this way. Can you tell me how did you do that?

I'm looking forward to your reply.

Best regards,

Lily.

0

Hi Lily,

Is your issue resolved. Sorry missed to respond back.

Regards,

--Swaroop

0
Former Member

Hi Sathya,

My issue has been resolved. Thank you for your concern.

Best regards,

Lily.

0