Skip to Content
0

Resumen de mensajes / alertas

Jan 08 at 09:06 PM

70

avatar image
Former Member

Buenas tardes Expertos,

El problema que presento es el siguiente, cuando asigno una actividad a otro usuario de SAP B1 el mensaje que se muestra normalmente, no aparece en esta ocasión. Llevo varios días de esta manera, pero quisiera saber si cambio en algo por la migración a la 9.2.

Quedo pendiente de sus comentarios

Saludos cordiales

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jan 09 at 11:35 PM
0

Change the alert user to manager in alert service. If not working check under General settings-Services-->Send Alert for Activities Scheduled for Today

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 09 at 01:53 PM
0

Hi,

Check service for "Alert" is running on SLD.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

The service is running, thank you for your answer.

Regards!

Lauce

0