Skip to Content
0

Recurring Appointments & Copy functionality in SAP C4C

Jan 08 at 10:30 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hell All,

Is Recurring & Copy functionality for Appointments supported in SAP C4C in the recent release versions ?

I am aware that it did not exist in the previous releases of C4C.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Mar 19 at 06:18 PM
0

Hi Hitesh,

It is not possible to recurring & Copy a appointment in current release of SAP Cloud for Customer system.

Regards,

Amit Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20 at 09:50 AM
0

Ok.. Thanks Amit !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded