Skip to Content
0

How to include new customer field in Services tab for a Service PO item?

Jan 05 at 04:35 PM

60

avatar image

I need to include a new customer field to Services tab at item level of PO.

Has anyone done this before?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Carlo Kenzo Feitoza Jan 08 at 09:47 AM
0

Thanks guys!

I have found a more simple solution for this.

I used one of the "user fields", changed it's description in customizing (SPRO) and appended a search help to it.

(in the image above, the description hadn't yet been changed)


vat-rate-in-po.png (18.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishnaveni Muthiah Jan 08 at 09:26 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Krishnaveni Muthiah, but that's not really what I'm asking for.

I want to add new field to standard subscreen of only services PO.

Please refer to image!

0