Skip to Content
0

LOGO not getting displayed in PDF file using SAP script

Jan 10 at 06:16 AM

55

avatar image

Dear All,

I'm using below statements to print LOGO in PDF form but unable to do so:

SE78:

SE71:

SE38:

Intrestingly, I was ablr to get it printed previously, then it stopped appearing in output and I am still wondering what could be the reason behind.

Any suggestion/help would be highly appreciated.

Thanks in advance!

Regards,

Rishali

capture.png (34.3 kB)
capture1.png (13.8 kB)
capture3.png (6.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rishali Raj Jan 19 at 12:32 PM
0

Thank-you all for your responses.

Able to get this issue by using the following command:

BITMAP LOGO_UB OBJECT GRAPHICS ID BMAP TYPE BMON DPI 100

So, take away from this is: image name is not be written with quotes. Rather, it is to be written like we write variable names in simple ABAP.

Regards,

Rishali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAPEKSH GUPTA Jan 10 at 02:08 PM
0

Are you sure this logo is part of your BODY and not HEADER?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded