Skip to Content
0

Create account default tax country and tax number type

Jan 09 at 01:39 PM

47

avatar image

Hi,

Customer request is during created account by default tax country and tax number is set.

Does anybody have an idea how to do this?

br,

Zoran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankush Pashine
Jan 10 at 12:15 PM
0

Dear Zoran,

There is no configuration to default the Tax details (for e.g. Tax Number,Tax Country) in the New Account window .

Mainly all default determination works in transaction data, not while master data creation.Only standard field as 'Country' gets defaulted, that too base on the previous history .

For e.g. If you create account for country 'DE' and save it .Later if you try to click on 'New Account' , it default country as 'DE' based on past history (which can be manually change).

Do set post as answered if this helps !

Best Regards,
Ankush Pashine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zoran Galijanic Jan 10 at 01:43 PM
0

Hi,

Thanks for the answer i know that there is no configuaration for this purpose.

Is it possible to perform this action with PDI? If yes do you know how?

br,

Zoran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Zoran,

I am not PDI expert, but what I answered was how standard system behaves.

Regards,

Ankush.

0