Skip to Content
0

TRM Security Post VAT CODE

Jan 09 at 11:06 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I have a security class created. Condition 9002 (Custom Condition created by me) has a VAT Code associated to it:

pic1.jpg

However, when posting this update type to Accounting (using FWZE or FWSO) it does not post any VAT. Can anyone help understanding what could be missing?

pic2.jpg

Thank you,

pic1.jpg (20.5 kB)
pic2.jpg (43.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Naga Krishna Raju Ponnapalli Feb 11 at 04:47 PM
0

Hello,

I think below step is missing. if already done, please check BP and TBI7 for Derived flows assignment.

Thanks & Regards,

P Naga Krishna Raju

SAP TRM Consultant


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jain varghese Feb 12 at 04:41 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 04:06 PM
0

It's solved. Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded