Skip to Content

Hi, I am unable to load select object in all the planning book in SDP94.

Jan 09 at 08:50 AM


avatar image

I am using a IDES system .I have all the master data loaded but when I choose a material and try to load it sdp94 is hanging.When I asked IDES support the say they dnt support zobjects. It would be great if anyone can shed some light on how to resolve it.Thank you in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
scm consultant Feb 20 at 11:38 AM

Hi Shruthi,

Please let us know what error you are getting, it would help to give you the solution.

Please run consistency check for MPOS and check if there are any duplicate CVC's exist , if the duplicate CVC's exist delete them and re-create them but take the backup of the data before deleting the CVC's.

Also run consistency check for Planning Area.

Please let us know if it helps to resolve the issue.


SCM Planner

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sachin Kothawale Jan 19 at 06:11 AM

Hi Shruthi,

1. Check the CVC of product by using /n/SAPAPO/MC62.

2. If CVC is available, please run the consistency report for mPOS

If the problem is not resolved with above step, please reactivate the mPOS ( Please note that, this is very risky, please do not perform this activity directly in Production system, do it first in Dev and quality system by taking proper data back up)



10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded