Skip to Content
0

Predictive Factory unable to logon on win-a8ehn9122nk:6405 (AWS CAL for PA 3.2 Demo)

Jan 08 at 07:30 PM

99

avatar image

Successfully instantiated a Predictive Analytics 3.2 - openSAP Demo Instance

Able to exercise all the demos using the Predictive Analytics Desktop

Able to Connect to HANA using Eclipse on the Windows Desktop

**** UNABLE to logon to Predictive Factory ****

URL => http://win-a8ehn9122nk:6405/PA/login.html is unable to connect to the server.

I confirmed that Windows Service Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) is running.

I have restarted SIA a couple times too with no success.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Thierry BRUNET
Jan 18 at 02:20 PM
0

Hi,

I confirm that License of Predictive Analytics for Open SAP is finished. It was valid only for the duration of the training.

2 ways to continue: 1) visit Trial section of SAP Predictive Analytics Community or 2) start a sales process to buy the product.

Kind regards

Thierry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Jan 11 at 09:55 AM
0

Hi Scott, it seems the licenses are now expired. We are working on a way to provide access to the openSAP files in the context of our trial version - stay tuned.

Kind regards

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hemes Cool Jan 16 at 06:40 AM
0

i am facing the same issue.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mr Putin :-) The answer is unchanged - we plan to provide the files in the context of updating our trial to SAP Predictive Analytics 3.3. Kind regards Antoine

0

Ok Thankyou

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 01 at 05:21 AM
0

Hi Antoine,

Any update on this issue? I am facing same problem and unable to follow the demo in the OpenSap course.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded