Skip to Content
0

Stock inconsistency between MSPR and QBEW

Jan 06 at 03:24 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Guru's

Can you guide me how to correct the inconsistency between these two tables. I have am having an entry in MSPR for a WBS which is missing in QBEW

Prasanna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 04 at 01:58 PM
-1

Use SARA - MM_SPSTOCK and archive the documents

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jan 14 at 10:33 PM
0

Contact SAP Support in case of inconsistencies

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded