Skip to Content
0

Enable SAP Web IDE

Oct 21, 2016 at 12:55 PM

109

avatar image

Hi,

Our company has recently purchased a license for SAP Web IDE. I've been searching some information on how to set it up. It says that I should find an option called "Services" in the navigation panel but there is no such option.

Am I missing something? Is there anything else I should do?

Thank you all!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Elijah Martinez
Oct 24, 2016 at 10:48 AM
1

Thank you for the screenshot Carles. It seems you are looking at the main overview screen (sometimes called the Global Account). You need to enter into the Account that has been provisioned for you, which should be the one you have blacked out below, by clicking on the account name.

When you have entered the account, you will see a new set of tools, including "Services" where you will find WebIDE.

It should look something like this...

I hope you find this helpful.

Regards,
Elijah


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Woooow! (I feel a little shame...)

That was it!

Great!

Many thanks Elijah.

1
Jitendra Kansal
Oct 22, 2016 at 07:54 AM
0

You may want to share screenshot of it?

Regards,

JK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Carles Sastre Marti Oct 24, 2016 at 07:49 AM
0

Sure!

Here it is:

Thanks!


sin-titulo.jpg (62.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded